Faculty & Staff Directory

At Ecole Bilingue, our staff works every day to create a culturally enriching, mind-opening learning environment for our students. One reason that our personnel has been able to achieve this global perspective lies in the simple fact that we hail from all over the world, bringing with us different perspectives, backgrounds, and approaches. Meet our world-class educators here: 

Administration

Head of School – Pierre-Loïc Denichou

Elementary and Middle School Academic Director – Benoît Forner

Preschool Academic Director – Ann François

Chief Financial Officer – Mary Wallace Shaver

Executive Director of Admission – Christy Sevante

Admission Director – Courtney Kloor

Director of Advancement – Ashley Manolakis

Marketing and Communications – Ilyssa Galloway

Bookkeeper – Meagan Lanier 

Business Manager – Michele Prokop

IT Director – Sébastien Pastor

School Nurse – Susan Laughlin, R.N.

Administrative Assistant (Maternelle) – Monica Garcia

Administrative Assistant (Elémentaire) – Andrew Landry

Administrative Assistant (Fabian Hall)  – Amelie Torre

 

Faculty

Art Teacher – Ariel Claborn

Music Teacher – Jack Donovan

Maternelle

Crèche Teacher – Marie Ba

Crèche Teaching Assistant – Adrianna Chalkan

Crèche Teacher – Ashlyn Haycook

Crèche Teacher Assistant – Flore Guillaume

Tout Petite Section Teacher – Katelyn O’Quinn

Tout Petite Section & Petite Teaching Assistant – Nevin Whitfield

Petite Class Teacher – Rebecca Adot Kog

Petite Section Teacher – Adeline Din

Petite Section Teaching Assistant – Adele Layrisson

Elémentaire 

Moyenne Section A (PreK) Teacher – Anne-Sophie Ortoli

Moyenne Section B (PreK) Teacher – Sonia Fournigault

Moyenne Section Teaching Assistant – Emily Farranto

Moyenne Section C (PreK) Teacher – Xavier Briend

Moyenne Section Teaching Assistant – Sylvain Lanaspeze

Grande Section A (Kindergarten) Teacher – Agnès Bury

Grande Section Teaching Assistant – Dominique Mendy

Grande Section B (Kindergarten) Teacher – Elodie Forestier

Grande Section Teaching Assistant – Helene Vacher

Grande Section C (Kindergarten) Teacher – Sarah Pouliquen-Balavoine 

English PreK4 (Moyenne) Teacher – Jennifer Moises

Kindergarten (Grande) English Teacher – Stacy LaMorte

CP A (1st Grade) Teacher – Aurelie Chaussade

CP B (1st Grade) Teacher – Aurelia Voet

CP (1st Grade) English Teacher –  Charlene Hinrichs

CE1 A(2nd Grade) Teacher – Carole Nelle

CE1 B (2nd Grade) Teacher – Nawel Eddamiri

2nd Grade (CE1) English Teacher – Benjamin Brimm

Fabian Hall Middle School

Athletic Director – Julien Chaillou 

Spanish Teacher – Elena Countiss

US Maths & STEM Teacher – Jean-Louis Collard

CE2 (3rd Grade) Teacher – Gwenaelle Talouarn 

3rd Grade (CE2) English Teacher – William Clancy

CM1 (4th Grade) Teacher – Marco Bury

CM1 (4th Grade) Teacher – Damien Bouyer

4th Grade (CM1) English Teacher – Charlotte Crump

CM2 (5th Grade) Teacher – Ophelie Siffert

5th Grade (CM2) English Teacher – William Clancy

6ème (6th Grade) Teacher – Anissa Tazi

5ème (7th Grade) Teacher – Thomas Bretin

4ème(8th Grade) Teacher – Cynthia Garza

Student Support Department

IT/Resource Coordinator – Sébastien Pastor

Resource Coordinator – Alain Baudry

Resource Coordinator – Sophie Djermag- Gaubert